Associate Member Agreements

Total Associate Member Agreements: 67

Albania ALB026Albanian Genebank Belul Gixhari
Austria AUT001Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety, Linz Sylvia Vogl
Austria AUT060HBLFA Raumberg-Gumpenstein Johann Gasteiner
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Research Institute of Agriculture Zeynal I. Akparov
Azerbaijan AZE015Genetic Resources Institute of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (AGRI) Afig Mammadov
Belarus BLR014State Scientific Institution "V.F. Kuprevich", Institute for Experimental Botany of the National Academy of Sciences Stanislau Grib
Belarus BLR015Republican Scientific Branch Unitary Establishment "Institute of Flax" Stanislau Grib
Belarus BLR018Republic Unitary Enterprise "Research Scientific Station of Sugar Beet" Stanislau Grib
Belarus BLR016Republic Unitary Enterprise "Research and Practical Center of National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Potato, Fruit and Vegetable Growing" Stanislau Grib
Belarus BLR019State Scientific Institution the Central Botanical Garden of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus Stanislau Grib
Belarus BLR017The Republican Research and Production Unitary Enterprise "Institute for Fruit Growing" Zoya Kazlouskaya
Belarus BLR011Republic Unitary Enterprise "The Scientific and Practical Centre of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus for Arable Farming" Pryvalau Fiodar
Belarus Republican Scientific affiliated Unitary Enterprise "Palessky Institute of Plant Growing" Stanislau Grib
Belarus BLR021Republic Unitary Enterprise "Institute of Vegetable Growing" Stanislau Grib
Belgium Centre Wallon de Recherches Agronomiques
BEL020Dept. Biotechnology (CRA-WFTGR) Marc Lateur
BEL001Dept of Biological Control & Plant Genetic Resources, - Cereals Breeding (CRA-WAC) Guillaume Jacquemin
BEL019Dept of Biological Control & Plant Genetic Resources, - Fruit Tree Genetic Resources & Breeding (CRA-WFTGR) Marc Lateur
BEL023 Section Système Agricole (CRA-WHB) Fadia Chairi
Bosnia and Herzegovina Fruit Nursery Srebrenik
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH039Genetic Resources Institute, University of Banja Luka Marina Antić
Bulgaria BGR001Institute of Plant Genetic Resources “ Konstantin Malkov” Katya Uzundzhalieva
Croatia HRV053Institute for Seed and Seedlings, Croatian Centre for Agriculture Food and Rural Affairs Stanislav Volenik
Croatia HRV041University of Zagreb, Faculty of Agriculture Tatjana Krička
Cyprus CYP004Agricultural Research Institute - Genebank, Nicosia Angelos Kyratzis
Czech Republic CZE082OSEVA PRO Ltd. Grassland Research Station, Zubri Simona Raab
Czech Republic CZE027Potato Research Institute Havlickuv Brod, Ltd. Jiri Ptacek
Czech Republic CZE096Research Institute for Fodder Crops, Ltd., Troubsko Tomáš Vymyslický
Czech Republic CZE047Agricultural Research Institute Kromeriz, Ltd. Marta Zavřelová
Czech Republic CZE090AGRITEC, Research, Beeding and Services Ltd. Eliška Krobotová
Czech Republic CZE031Research and Breeding Institute of Pomology Holovousy, Ltd. Boris Krška
Czech Republic CZE050Mendel University, Faculty of Horticulture, Brno Tomáš Nečas
Czech Republic CZE065OSEVA PRO, Research Institute of Oilseed Crops in Opava Andrea Rychlá
Czech Republic Crop Research Institute
CZE122Crop Research Institute, Dept of Gene Bank, Prague Vojtěch Holubec
CZE061Crop Research Institute, Dept of Vegetables and Special Crops, Olomouc Miroslav Hýbl
CZE041Crop Research Institute, Wine Research Station Karlstejn Radomíra Střalková
Denmark SWE054Nordic Genetic Resources Centre (NordGen) Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Estonia EST019former Estonian Crop Research Institute (ECRI), Jõgeva Andre Veskioja
Estonia EST023; EST012Institute of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences, Estonian University of Life Sciences Aret Vooremäe
Finland SWE054Nordic Genetic Resources Centre (NordGen) Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Germany DEU101; DEU610; DEU616Federal Plant Variety Office Elmar Pfülb
Germany DEU146; DEU159; DEU271Leibniz Institute of Plant Genetics and Crop Plant Research (IPK), Gatersleben Nils Stein
Germany DEU098;DEU451;DEU648;Federal Research Centre for Cultivated Plants - Julius Kühn-Institut (JKI) Frank Ordon
Hungary HUN003National Centre for Biodiversity and Gene Conservation Attila Simon
Iceland SWE054Nordic Genetic Resources Centre (NordGen) Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Italy ITA226; ITA378; ITA379; ITA380; ITA381; ITA382; ITA383; ITA384; ITA385; ITA386; ITA388; ITA389; ITA390; ITA391; ITA392; ITA393; ITA394; ITA395; ITA396; ITA397; ITA398; ITA399; ITA400; ITA401; ITA403; ITA404; ITA422Council for Agricultural Research and Economics (CREA) Petra Engel
Italy ITA411; ITA435University of Pavia Andrea Di Giulio
Italy ITA004; ITA436National Research Council - Department of Biology, Agriculture and Food
Latvia LVA025Institute of Horticulture Gunārs Lācis
Latvia LVA024Institute of Agricultural Resources and Economics Ilze Dimante
Latvia LVA009Latvian State Forest Research Institute “Silava” Dainis Ruņģis
Lithuania LTU001Lithuanian Research Centre for Agriculture and Forestry
Lithuania LTU005Nature Research Centre Vincas Būda
Montenegro MNE001Biotechnical Faculty of the University of Montenegro Zorka Prljevic
Netherlands NLD037Wageningen University and Research. Centre for Genetic Resources, The Netherlands Theo J L van Hintum
Norway SWE054Nordic Genetic Resources Centre (NordGen) Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Poland POL101Research Institute of Horticulture Franciszek Adamicki
Portugal PRT001Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária, I.P. (INIAV, I.P.), Banco Português de Germoplasma Vegetal Nuno Figueira Boavida Canada
Portugal PTR102ISOPlexis - University of Madeira Miguel Ângelo Pinheiro de Carvalho
Romania ROM007National Genebank Suceava Silvia Strãjeru
Slovakia SVK001National Agricultural and Food Centre - Research Institute of Plant Production Pavol Hauptvogel
Slovenia SVN043University of Maribor, Faculty of Agriculture and Life Sciences Metka Šiško
Slovenia SVN040Slovenian Institute for Hop Research and Brewing Andreja Čerenak
Slovenia SVN018University of Ljubljana, Biotechnical Faculty, Agronomy Department Zlata Luthar
Slovenia SVN019Agricultural Institute of Slovenia Jelka Šuštar Vozlič
Slovenia Kozjanski park Vladimir Meglič
Sweden SWE054Nordic Genetic Resources Centre (NordGen) Lise-Lykke Steffensen
Sweden SWE089Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences Karin Persson
Switzerland CHE001Station de recherche Agroscope Changins-Wädenswil Beate Schierscher
Türkiye TUR001Aegean Agricultural Research Institute Lerzan Gül Aykas
United Kingdom GBR247John Innes Centre, Norwich Noam Chayut
United Kingdom GBR030University of Reading Matthew Ordidge
United Kingdom GBR006University of Warwick Charlotte Allender